EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASTERI (ELC), Village, ELOS

You are here GREECE ELOS ASTERI

ASTERI Village ELOS

Find within ASTERI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASTERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 378
1981 278

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: VRINIKO (Previous)
Postal Code: 23055
Tel +30 27350
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 43' 44.42" E
Latitude: 36o 50' 01.43" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.