EL
Greek Travel Pages

DREPANO (ASN), Small town, ASSINI

You are here GREECE ASSINI DREPANO

DREPANO Small town ASSINI

Find within DREPANO

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
48
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DREPANO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1303
1981 1648

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Fortress, Municipal district, Post Office
Other Names: CHAIDARI (Previous)
Postal Code: 21060
Tel +30 27520
Altitude: 18 meters
Longitude: 22o 53' 33.14" E
Latitude: 37o 32' 24.9" N

Distances:
10,4 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
South-southeast (SSE) the port: VIVARI, Port, ASSINI , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
IIONES, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.