EL
Greek Travel Pages

XIROPIGADO (ASU), Village, ASTROS

You are here GREECE ASTROS XIROPIGADO

XIROPIGADO Village ASTROS

Find within XIROPIGADO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for XIROPIGADO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 601
1981 359

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: XEROPIGADO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 22001
Tel +30 27550
Altitude: 101 meters
Longitude: 22o 43' 43.78" E
Latitude: 37o 29' 02.32" N

Distances:
54 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.