EL
Greek Travel Pages

AETOCHORI (EXP), Village, PELLA

You are here GREECE PELLA AETOCHORI

AETOCHORI Village PELLA

Find within AETOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AETOCHORI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 69

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: TOUSIANI (Previous)
Postal Code: 58003
Tel +30 23840
Altitude: 660 meters
Longitude: 22o 10' 28.82" E
Latitude: 41o 05' 40.3" N

Distances:
26 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the provincial capital ARIDEA, Town, PELLA , GREECE

Located:
5 Kilometers South (S) near the borders of: NORTH MACEDONIA, Country, BALKANS
Southwest (SW) at the foot of: TZENA, Mountain, PELLA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.