EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARCHANGELOS (EXP), Village, PELLA

You are here GREECE PELLA ARCHANGELOS

ARCHANGELOS Village PELLA

Find within ARCHANGELOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARCHANGELOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 666
1981 709

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Monastery
Other Names: OSSIANI (Previous)
Postal Code: 58003
Tel +30 23840
Altitude: 820 meters
Longitude: 22o 16' 44.46" E
Latitude: 41o 04' 54.68" N

Located:
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: PAIKO, Mountain, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.