EL
Greek Travel Pages

PARALIA (PRP), Village, PIERIA

You are here GREECE PIERIA PARALIA

PARALIA Village PIERIA

Find within PARALIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
210
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PARALIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 765
1981 678

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: VROMOSKALA (Previous)
Postal Code: 60100
Tel +30 23510
Altitude: 3 meters
Longitude: 22o 35' 49.28" E
Latitude: 40o 16' 03.69" N

Distances:
395 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital IGOUMENITSA, Town, THESPROTIA , GREECE
444 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
75 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
150 Kilometers North (N) EVZONI, Small town, KILKIS , GREECE
8 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital KATERINI, Town, PIERIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.