EL
Greek Travel Pages

PLATAMONAS (PMO), Small town, PIERIA

You are here GREECE PIERIA PLATAMONAS

PLATAMONAS Photo gallery


PLATAMONAS Small town PIERIA

Find within PLATAMONAS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
36
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PLATAMONAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 9 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1586
1981 1568

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017
Other Names: STATHMOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 60065
Tel +30 23520
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 37' 25.53" E
Latitude: 39o 59' 23.72" N

Located in the same area of:
HERAKLIA, Ancient city, PIERIA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: THERMAIKOS GULF, Gulf, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Distances:
36 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital KATERINI, Town, PIERIA , GREECE
48 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital LARISSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.