EL
Greek Travel Pages

METSOVO (MEZ), Ski centre, METSOVO

You are here GREECE METSOVO METSOVO
Photo: © Metsovo Municipality Development Enterprise

METSOVO Photo gallery


METSOVO Ski centre METSOVO

Find within METSOVO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for METSOVO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: KARAKOLI (Ski centre)
Postal Code: 44200
Tel +30 26560
Altitude: 1350 meters
Longitude: 21o 09' 51.28" E
Latitude: 39o 46' 46.32" N

Locations clockwise:
Northeast (NE) MILIA, Village, METSOVO , GREECE
Southeast (SE) ANILIO, Village, METSOVO , GREECE
South (S) ANTHOCHORI, Village, METSOVO , GREECE
Southwest (SW) VOTONOSSI, Village, METSOVO , GREECE
Southwest (SW) PERISTERI, Village, IOANNINA , GREECE
West (W) CHRYSSOVITSA, Small town, IOANNINA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.