EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRYOPIGI (KSH), Village, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI KRYOPIGI

KRYOPIGI Village CHALKIDIKI

Find within KRYOPIGI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
23
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRYOPIGI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 427
1981 384

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: PIGADAKIA (Name of the beach)
Postal Code: 63077
Tel +30 23740
Altitude: 122 meters
Longitude: 23o 28' 39.65" E
Latitude: 40o 02' 18.2" N

Distances:
56 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital POLYGYROS, Small town, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.