EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALIKANAS (ALK), Village, ZAKYNTHOS

You are here GREECE ZAKYNTHOS ALIKANAS

ALIKANAS Village ZAKYNTHOS

Find within ALIKANAS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
44
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALIKANAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 223
1981 199

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Tourist resort, Seaside resort, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017
Other Names: ALYKANAS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 29090
Tel +30 26950
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 20o 47' 28.36" E
Latitude: 37o 50' 37.36" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the island ZAKYNTHOS, Town, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ARKADIA, Ancient city, ZAKYNTHOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.