EL
Greek Travel Pages

DOULICHION (ZZZ), Homeric island, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS DOULICHION

DOULICHION Homeric island IONIAN ISLANDS

Find within DOULICHION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for DOULICHION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: DULICHIUM (Bibliography)
Tel +30 26740
Longitude: 21o 01' 59.64" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 43.07" N

Inhabitated by people of:
(Prehistoric times) EPII LAND, Ancient country, ILIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.