EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIFISSOS, River, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA KIFISSOS
Photo: © Manolis Chavakis / Panoramio


KIFISSOS River VIOTIA

Find within KIFISSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KIFISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric river, Homeric name, Ancient name
Other Names: CEPHISUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 22o 57' 29.02" E
Latitude: 38o 29' 16.73" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.