EL
Greek Travel Pages

RACHES (RXS), Port, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA RACHES

RACHES Port FTHIOTIDA

Find within RACHES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for RACHES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 587

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: PARALIA RACHON (Official name)
Postal Code: 35300
Tel +30 22380
Altitude: 4 meters
Longitude: 22o 46' 35.78" E
Latitude: 38o 52' 50.54" N

Distances:
2 Kilometers North (N) the municipality seat RACHES, Small town, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE
16 Kilometers West (W) STYLIDA, Small town, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.