EL
Greek Travel Pages

TETRAZIO (IRA), Mountain, IRA

You are here GREECE IRA TETRAZIO

TETRAZIO Mountain IRA

Find within TETRAZIO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TETRAZIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: NOMIA MOUNTAINS (Ancient), PROFITIS ILIAS (Mountaintop name)
Altitude: 1389 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 20" E
Latitude: 37o 22' 45" N

Comprises:
South (S) extension of: LYKEON, Mountain, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located in the triangle:
Southeast (SE) of: ILIA, Prefecture, WEST GREECE , GREECE
West (W) of: ARCADIA, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
Northeast (NE) of: MESSINIA, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.