EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARAFIN (RAF), Ancient demos, RAFINA

You are here GREECE RAFINA ARAFIN

ARAFIN Ancient demos RAFINA

Find within ARAFIN

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ARAFIN

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city, Ancient port
Other Names: ARAPHENIOS, ARAPHENIUS (Name of inhabitants), ARAPHEN (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 19009
Tel +30 22940
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 24o 00' 00" E
Latitude: 38o 00' 60" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.