EL
Greek Travel Pages

TYMFRISTOS (KRP), Mountain, EVRYTANIA

You are here GREECE EVRYTANIA TYMFRISTOS

TYMFRISTOS Mountain EVRYTANIA

Find within TYMFRISTOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TYMFRISTOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland
Other Names: VELOUCHI (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 36100
Tel +30 22370
Altitude: 2315 meters
Longitude: 21o 49' 14.34" E
Latitude: 38o 56' 35.86" N

Ski center:
KARPENISSI, Ski centre, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Comprises:
Southeast (SE) extension of: SOUTH PINDOS, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) edge of: EVRYTANIA, Prefecture, GREECE

Location boundaries:
East (E) OTHRYS, Mountain chain, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) of: CHELIDON, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
South (S) at the sides of: KARPENISSI, Town, EVRYTANIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: GORIANADES, Village, KARPENISSI , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: KORYSCHADES, Village, KARPENISSI , GREECE
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: PAVLOPOULO, Village, KARPENISSI , GREECE
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: STENOMA, Village, KARPENISSI , GREECE
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: PAPADIA, Settlement, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.