EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEFKIMI (LEY), Small town, KERKYRA

You are here GREECE KERKYRA LEFKIMI

LEFKIMI Photo gallery


LEFKIMI Small town KERKYRA

Find within LEFKIMI

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
42
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LEFKIMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3471
1981 2509

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Post Office
Other Names: ALEFKIMO (Previous)
Postal Code: 49080
Tel +30 26620
Altitude: 18 meters
Longitude: 20o 03' 47.77" E
Latitude: 39o 25' 22.59" N

Distances:
45 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) KERKYRA, Town, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) coastline of: KERKYRA, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.