EL
Greek Travel Pages

AEROPOS (APM), Mountain, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA AEROPOS

AEROPOS Mountain IOANNINA

Find within AEROPOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AEROPOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: AEROPI (Alternative), DOUSKO (Local name), MEROPI (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 44006
Tel +30 26570
Altitude: 2207 meters
Longitude: 20o 27' 55.09" E
Latitude: 40o 04' 23.89" N

Located at/in/on:
Northestpart of: IOANNINA, Prefecture, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.