EL
Greek Travel Pages

PORTO KOUFO (PKF), Port, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI PORTO KOUFO
Photo: © vlas2000 / Shutterstock

PORTO KOUFO Photo gallery


PORTO KOUFO Port CHALKIDIKI

Overview

Porto Koufo is one of the safest natural harbors. The port plays host to a steady stream of fishing boats and yachts and the quayside is an excellent place to buy fresh fish or visit the fish tavernas.

Find within PORTO KOUFO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PORTO KOUFO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 94

Geographical Data

Type of location: Natural harbour, Settlement, Bay
Other Names: KOUFOS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 63072
Tel +30 23750
Longitude: 23o 55' 03.6" E
Latitude: 39o 58' 17.26" N

Distances:
24 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the port: NEOS MARMARAS, Small town, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) edge of: KASSANDRA GULF, Gulf, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.