EL
Greek Travel Pages

RAGI (SGD), Village, THESPROTIA

You are here GREECE THESPROTIA RAGI
Photo: © ollirg / Shutterstock


RAGI Village THESPROTIA

Find within RAGI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for RAGI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 159
1981 174

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Archaeological site
Other Names: RYE (Previous)
Postal Code: 46100
Tel +30 26650
Altitude: 50 meters
Longitude: 20o 14' 43.38" E
Latitude: 39o 34' 38.26" N

Distances:
13 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital IGOUMENITSA, Town, THESPROTIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KERKYRAIKI PEREA, Ancient city, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.