EL
Greek Travel Pages

OXYA (MHO), Village, KONITSA

You are here GREECE KONITSA OXYA

OXYA Village KONITSA

Find within OXYA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for OXYA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 65
1981 136

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: SELTSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 44015
Tel +30 26550
Altitude: 1040 meters
Longitude: 20o 49' 08.48" E
Latitude: 40o 14' 34.47" N

Distances:
108 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital IOANNINA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located:
South (S) at the edge of: GRAMMOS, Mountain chain, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.