EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEONIDIO (LEP), Port, LEONIDION

You are here GREECE LEONIDION LEONIDIO

LEONIDIO Photo gallery


LEONIDIO Port LEONIDION

Find within LEONIDIO

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LEONIDIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement
Other Names: PLAKA (Official name)
Postal Code: 22300
Tel +30 27570
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 53' 33.56" E
Latitude: 37o 08' 47.32" N

Distances:
72 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) the port: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
PRASSIES, Ancient city, LEONIDION , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.