EL
Greek Travel Pages

GIOURA (KPA), Small island, ALONISSOS

You are here GREECE ALONISSOS GIOURA

GIOURA Photo gallery


GIOURA Small island ALONISSOS

Find within GIOURA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GIOURA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1

Geographical Data

Type of location: Settlement, Cave, Archaeological site, Neolithic finds, Mesolithic finds
Other Names: GERONTIA (Ancient)
Postal Code: 37005
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 177 meters
Longitude: 24o 10' 14.69" E
Latitude: 39o 23' 30.03" N

Located:
3,8 Nautical miles South (S) of: PSATHOURA, Isolated island, ALONISSOS , GREECE
6,5 Nautical miles of: PIPERI, Small island, ALONISSOS , GREECE
2 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) of: KYRA PANAGIA, Island, ALONISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.