EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALONISSOS, Island, NORTH SPORADES

You are here GREECE NORTH SPORADES ALONISSOS

ALONISSOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 31 total images found for ALONISSOS. View all.

ALONISSOS Island NORTH SPORADES

Find within ALONISSOS

pin
29
Related Destinations
View
bed
69
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALONISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only


Total area information: 40 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name, Islands to visit
Other Names: CHILIODROMIA (Previous), IKOS, EVONYMOS (Ancient), LIADROMIA, HELIODROMIA (Local name), ALONNISOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 37005
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 476 meters
Longitude: 23o 54' 17.97" E
Latitude: 39o 12' 10.03" N
Area: 65 km2

Its capital is:
ALONISSOS, Village, NORTH SPORADES , GREECE

Located:
2 Nautical miles East (E) of: SKOPELOS, Island, NORTH SPORADES , GREECE

Ancient sites of the island:
IKOS, Ancient city, ALONISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.