EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRIKERI PALEO (TRI), Island, SOUTH PELION

You are here GREECE SOUTH PELION TRIKERI PALEO
Photo: © Michael Kalafatas / Panoramio

TRIKERI PALEO Photo gallery


TRIKERI PALEO Island SOUTH PELION

Find within TRIKERI PALEO

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TRIKERI PALEO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 10

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement, Fishing village
Other Names: KIKYNITHOS (Ancient), AGIA SOFIA (Official name)
Postal Code: 37009
Tel +30 24230
Longitude: 23o 04' 46.03" E
Latitude: 39o 09' 26.95" N

Located:
Southeast (SE) within the: PAGASSITIKOS GULF, Gulf, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.