EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEA MESAGKALA (KOL), Settlement, KATO OLYMBOS

You are here GREECE KATO OLYMBOS NEA MESAGKALA

NEA MESAGKALA Photo gallery


NEA MESAGKALA Settlement KATO OLYMBOS

Overview

Messagala is located 40km east of Larissa and 100km south of Thessaloniki, where the divine Olympus meets the emerald coast, in the hug of Aegean sea.

An original area, featured by the nature which can combine leisure holidays and exlporation, as it is close to many POI's such as Olympus, ancient Dion, Tembi Valley, Pinios River Delta, beautiful villages of Egani, Rapsani, Krania, Paleos Panteleimonas, Ambelakia, Meteora etc.

In the area are world renowned wineries worth visiting while intense interesting has the kiwi cultivation.

Find within NEA MESAGKALA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEA MESAGKALA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 72

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: NEA MESSAGALA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 40007
Tel +30 24950
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 22o 42' 07.73" E
Latitude: 39o 57' 20.03" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.