EL
Greek Travel Pages

MYRINA (KMB), Small town, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA MYRINA

MYRINA Small town KARDITSA

Find within MYRINA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MYRINA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 979
1981 1005

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle
Other Names: MYRINI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 43100
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 98 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 47.23" E
Latitude: 39o 24' 31.7" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.