EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOSSOS (TPX), Settlement, XANTHI

GREECE XANTHI KOSSOS

KOSSOS Settlement XANTHI

Find within KOSSOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KOSSOS

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 76
1981 68

Geographical Data

Other Names: KJOSEHALLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 70 meters
Longitude: 24o 49' 21.43" E
Latitude: 41o 02' 44.15" N

Distances:
13,0 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KOSSOS (Settlement)    Northwest of EXOCHI (Small town)
EXOCHI (Small town ) 10 km   Northeast of EVLALO (Small town, Town hall)>
EVLALO (Small town, Town hall) belongs to TOPIRO (Municipality)
TOPIRO (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.