EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMARADA (MRD), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI AMARADA

AMARADA Small town KOMOTINI

Find within AMARADA

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AMARADA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 538
1981 2345

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: GIACHGIA BEYLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 69100
Tel +30 25310
Altitude: 23 meters
Longitude: 25o 29' 57.48" E
Latitude: 41o 03' 00.5" N

Distances:
15,5 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.