EL
Greek Travel Pages

AROGI (ERO), Village, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI AROGI

AROGI Village KOMOTINI

Find within AROGI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AROGI


Total area information: 1 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 36

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Cape, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: SARI GIER (Previous)
Postal Code: 67063
Tel +30 25350
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 10' 00" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 00" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers West (W) the port: FANARI, Port, KOMOTINI , GREECE
33 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.