EL
Greek Travel Pages

LYKOPORIA (LYK), Small town, EVROSTINA

You are here GREECE EVROSTINA LYKOPORIA

LYKOPORIA Small town EVROSTINA

Find within LYKOPORIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LYKOPORIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1042
1981 864

Geographical Data

Type of location: Cape
Other Names: AVGO (Previous)
Postal Code: 20012
Tel +30 27430
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 29' 24.23" E
Latitude: 38o 08' 07.53" N

Distances:
50 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.