EL
Greek Travel Pages

VOUTSARAS (FLS), Village, FALESSIA

You are here GREECE FALESSIA VOUTSARAS

VOUTSARAS Village FALESSIA

Find within VOUTSARAS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VOUTSARAS


Total area information: 2 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 75
1981 96

Geographical Data

Other Names: ZAIMI (Previous)
Postal Code: 22021
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 590 meters
Longitude: 22o 12' 20.79" E
Latitude: 37o 19' 34.35" N

Geographical Boundaries

VOUTSARAS (Village )   North Northeast of FALESSIA (Village)>
FALESSIA (Village) belongs to FALESSIA (Municipality)
FALESSIA (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.