EL
Greek Travel Pages

PARADISSIA (MGL), Village, MEGALOPOLI

You are here GREECE MEGALOPOLI PARADISSIA

PARADISSIA Village MEGALOPOLI

Find within PARADISSIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PARADISSIA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 231
1981 310

Geographical Data

Other Names: COURTAGA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22200
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 523 meters
Longitude: 22o 04' 41.91" E
Latitude: 37o 18' 57.33" N

Geographical Boundaries

PARADISSIA (Village ) 19 km   South Southwest of MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Municipality)
MEGALOPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.