EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEOCHORI (MGL), Village, MEGALOPOLI

You are here GREECE MEGALOPOLI NEOCHORI

NEOCHORI Village MEGALOPOLI

Find within NEOCHORI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NEOCHORI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 94
1981 117

Geographical Data

Other Names: NEOCHORI LYKOSSOURA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 22200
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 420 meters
Longitude: 22o 04' 04.69" E
Latitude: 37o 20' 50.72" N

Geographical Boundaries

NEOCHORI (Village ) 11 km   Southwest of MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
MEGALOPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Municipality)
MEGALOPOLI (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.