EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAMARA (FLS), Village, FALESSIA

GREECE FALESSIA KAMARA

KAMARA Village FALESSIA

Find within KAMARA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KAMARA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 416
1981 443

Geographical Data

Other Names: KATO GIANNEIKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22021
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 547 meters
Longitude: 22o 10' 51.4" E
Latitude: 37o 14' 31.94" N

Geographical Boundaries

KAMARA (Village )   South of FALESSIA (Village)>
FALESSIA (Village) belongs to FALESSIA (Municipality)
FALESSIA (Municipality) belongs to MEGALOPOLI (Province)
MEGALOPOLI (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.