EL
Greek Travel Pages

DAFNI (VLT), Village, VALTETSI


DAFNI Village VALTETSI

Find within DAFNI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for DAFNI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 97
1981 194

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KOUTROUBOUCHI (Previous)
Postal Code: 22027
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 653 meters
Longitude: 22o 16' 46.7" E
Latitude: 37o 21' 35.4" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

DAFNI (Village )   South of VALTETSI (Village)>
VALTETSI (Village) belongs to VALTETSI (Municipality)
VALTETSI (Municipality) belongs to MANTINIA (Province)
MANTINIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.