EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARACHAMITES (VLT), Village, VALTETSI

You are here GREECE VALTETSI ARACHAMITES

ARACHAMITES Village VALTETSI

Find within ARACHAMITES

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARACHAMITES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 222
1981 173

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: RAKAMITES (Previous)
Postal Code: 22027
Tel +30 2710
Altitude: 740 meters
Longitude: 22o 14' 35.38" E
Latitude: 37o 26' 33.34" N

Located in the same area of:
PERETHEI, Ancient small town, VALTETSI , GREECE

Located near the:
PALISKIOS, Ancient location, VALTETSI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.