EL
Greek Travel Pages

TYROS (TYR), Port, APOLLON

You are here GREECE APOLLON TYROS

TYROS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 29 total images found for TYROS. View all.

TYROS Port APOLLON

Find within TYROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TYROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 680

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Town hall, Bay, Municipal district, Archaeological site
Other Names: PARALIA TYROU (Official name)
Postal Code: 22300
Tel +30 27570
Altitude: 9 meters
Longitude: 22o 52' 10.66" E
Latitude: 37o 14' 41.28" N

Geographical Boundaries

TYROS (Port, Town hall) belongs to APOLLON (Municipality)
APOLLON (Municipality) belongs to KYNOURIA (Province)
KYNOURIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.