EL
Greek Travel Pages

PAVLIA (TRK), Village, TRIKOLONES

You are here GREECE TRIKOLONES PAVLIA

PAVLIA Village TRIKOLONES

Find within PAVLIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PAVLIA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 106
1981 194

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient settlement
Other Names: OUREO (Ancient)
Postal Code: 22022
Tel +30 27910
Altitude: 700 meters
Longitude: 22o 08' 27.4" E
Latitude: 37o 29' 20.6" N

Distances:
47 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PAVLIA (Village )   South Southeast of STEMNITSA (Village, Town hall)>
STEMNITSA (Village, Town hall) belongs to TRIKOLONES (Municipality)
TRIKOLONES (Municipality) belongs to LADON LAKE (Lake)
LADON LAKE (Lake) belongs to GORTYNIA (Province)
GORTYNIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.