EL
Greek Travel Pages

TROPEA (TRE), Village, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA TROPEA

TROPEA Village ARCADIA

Find within TROPEA

pin
31
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TROPEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 23 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 834
1981 1214

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Castle, Municipal district, Ancient name, Ancient location
Other Names: VERVITSA (Previous), AKOVA (Castle name)
Postal Code: 22008
Tel +30 27970
Altitude: 733 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 29.27" E
Latitude: 37o 43' 58.01" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.