EL
Greek Travel Pages

POURNARIA (MKL), Village, KLITORAS

You are here GREECE KLITORAS POURNARIA

POURNARIA Village KLITORAS

Find within POURNARIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for POURNARIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 245
1981 248

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: PODOGORA (Modern history)
Postal Code: 25004
Tel +30 27970
Altitude: 507 meters
Longitude: 22o 02' 05.64" E
Latitude: 37o 46' 58.05" N

Distances:
52 Kilometers South (S) the provincial capital DIMITSANA, Village, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the sides of: AFRODISIO, Mountain, KONTOVAZENA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ALOUS, Ancient city, KLITORAS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

POURNARIA (Village )   Northwest of MYGDALIA (Village, Town hall)>
MYGDALIA (Village, Town hall) belongs to KLITORAS (Municipality)
KLITORAS (Municipality) belongs to LADON LAKE (Lake)
LADON LAKE (Lake) belongs to GORTYNIA (Province)
GORTYNIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.