EL
Greek Travel Pages

TOUTHOA (LAG), Settlement, LAGADIA

GREECE LAGADIA TOUTHOA

TOUTHOA Settlement LAGADIA

Find within TOUTHOA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for TOUTHOA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 86

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: TSIPOLI, TSIPOLIOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 22003
Tel +30 27950
Altitude: 620 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 41.01" E
Latitude: 37o 41' 06.02" N

Geographical Boundaries

TOUTHOA (Settlement)    Southwest of LEFKOCHORI (Village)
LEFKOCHORI (Village )   West of LAGADIA (Village, Town hall)>
LAGADIA (Village, Town hall) belongs to LAGADIA (Municipality)
LAGADIA (Municipality) belongs to LADON LAKE (Lake)
LADON LAKE (Lake) belongs to GORTYNIA (Province)
GORTYNIA (Province) belongs to ARCADIA (Prefecture)
ARCADIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.