EL
Greek Travel Pages

DIMITRA (KVZ), Village, KONTOVAZENA

You are here GREECE KONTOVAZENA DIMITRA

DIMITRA Village KONTOVAZENA

Find within DIMITRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DIMITRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 249
1981 302

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Archaeological site
Other Names: DIVRITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 22015
Tel +30 27970
Altitude: 540 meters
Longitude: 21o 55' 30.3" E
Latitude: 37o 47' 04.63" N

Distances:
114 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located:
South (S) at the sides of: AFRODISIO, Mountain, KONTOVAZENA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.