EL
Greek Travel Pages

SYKAMINIA (SKM), Port, MITHIMNA

You are here GREECE MITHIMNA SYKAMINIA

SYKAMINIA Port MITHIMNA

Find within SYKAMINIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SYKAMINIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 153

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village
Other Names: SKALA SYKAMIAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 81104
Tel +30 22530
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 26o 18' 10.58" E
Latitude: 39o 22' 25.69" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers West (W) the municipality seat MITHYMNA, Small town, LESVOS , GREECE
52,7 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the island MYTILINI, Town, LESVOS , GREECE

Is seaport of:
2 Kilometers Southwest (SW) SYKAMIA, Village, LESVOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
North (N) edge of: LESVOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Located:
2 Kilometers East (E) KAGIA, Beach, MITHIMNA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.