EL
Greek Travel Pages

OSSA (VRT), Village, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI OSSA

OSSA Village THESSALONIKI

Find within OSSA

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for OSSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 856
1981 663

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: VYSSOKA, VISSOKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 57200
Tel +30 23940
Altitude: 633 meters
Longitude: 23o 12' 15.02" E
Latitude: 40o 50' 12.17" N

Distances:
19 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the provincial capital LAGADAS, Town, THESSALONIKI , GREECE
38 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Homonymous locations:
OSSA, Ancient city, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: VERTISKOS, Mountain, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.