EL
Greek Travel Pages

VOLVI (RNT), Village, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI VOLVI

VOLVI Photo gallery


VOLVI Village THESSALONIKI

Find within VOLVI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VOLVI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 719
1981 1364

Geographical Data

Other Names: MIKRI VOLVI (Official name)
Postal Code: 57014
Tel +30 23970
Altitude: 61 meters
Longitude: 23o 33' 38.71" E
Latitude: 40o 40' 37.91" N

Distances:
70,7 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.