EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGGELETOU (GLA), Beach, SKOPELOS

You are here GREECE SKOPELOS AGGELETOU

AGGELETOU Beach SKOPELOS

Find within AGGELETOU


Additional area information for AGGELETOU

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: ANGELETOU (Alternative)
Postal Code: 37004
Tel +30 24240
Longitude: 23o 36' 59.03" E
Latitude: 39o 11' 48.19" N

Geographical Boundaries

AGGELETOU (Beach)    Northwest of MACHALAS (Settlement)
MACHALAS (Settlement )   East of GLOSSA (Village)>
GLOSSA (Village) belongs to SKOPELOS (Municipality)
SKOPELOS (Municipality) belongs to SKOPELOS (Island)
SKOPELOS (Island) belongs to NORTH SPORADES (Island complex)
NORTH SPORADES (Island complex) belongs to MAGNESSIA (Prefecture)
MAGNESSIA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.