EL
Greek Travel Pages

PERISTERES (KER), Rocky island, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS PERISTERES


PERISTERES Rocky island IONIAN ISLANDS

Find within PERISTERES


Additional area information for PERISTERES

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Isolated island
Other Names: KAPARELI (Local name), ANCIENT PYTHEA (Ancient hellenic name), TINIOZO (Frankish domination name)
Postal Code: 49100
Tel +30 26610
Longitude: 19o 57' 33.08" E
Latitude: 39o 47' 33.52" N

Geographical Boundaries

PERISTERES (Rocky island ) nearby KERKYRA (Town, Town hall)>
KERKYRA (Town, Town hall) belongs to KERKYRA (Municipality)
KERKYRA (Municipality) belongs to KERKYRA (Island)
KERKYRA (Island) belongs to KERKYRA (Province)
KERKYRA (Province) belongs to KERKYRA (Prefecture)
KERKYRA (Prefecture) belongs to IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex)
IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.