EL
Greek Travel Pages

SKRA (AXP), Village, KILKIS

You are here GREECE KILKIS SKRA

SKRA Photo gallery


SKRA Village KILKIS

Find within SKRA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SKRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 246
1981 261

Geographical Data

Other Names: LIOUMNITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 61005
Tel +30 23430
Altitude: 602 meters
Longitude: 22o 22' 55.75" E
Latitude: 41o 05' 38.2" N

Distances:
59,4 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) the prefectural capital KILKIS, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
30 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the municipality seat POLYKASTRO, Small town, KILKIS , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: SKRA, Mountain, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
Northwest (NW) at the edge of: KILKIS, Prefecture, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.