EL
Greek Travel Pages

PROFITIS ILIAS (MEZ), Ski centre, METSOVO

You are here GREECE METSOVO PROFITIS ILIAS
Photo: © Metsovo Municipality Development Enterprise

Results:  3 from 4 More photos...

Map

Find within PROFITIS ILIAS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PROFITIS ILIAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: POOLITSIES (Alternative)
Postal Code: 44200
Tel +30 26560
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 21o 09' 34.7" E
Latitude: 39o 47' 05.53" N

Geographical Boundaries

PROFITIS ILIAS (Ski centre) Northwest of METSOVO (Small town, Town hall)
METSOVO (Small town, Town hall) belongs to METSOVO (Municipality)
METSOVO (Municipality) belongs to METSOVO (Province)
METSOVO (Province) belongs to IOANNINA (Prefecture)
IOANNINA (Prefecture) belongs to EPIRUS (Region)
EPIRUS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.